Providing fiber optic solutions and engineering services
top
Unitube Light-armored Cable (GYXTW)
See more pictures
Description:

1.PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

2.Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.

3.Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.

4.Long delivery length.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

 

◊ Good mechanical and temperature performance.

◊ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

◊ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

◊ Crush resistance and flexibility.

◊ PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

◊ Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.

◊ Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.

◊ Long delivery length.

 

/ G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20)
@850nm / / 3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm / / 1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km / /
@1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km / /
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm / / 500 MHz·km 200 MHz·km
@1300nm / / 1000 MHz·km 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture / / 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm / /

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

mm

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12 2~12 10 105 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-2~12 2~12 10.6 124 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-14~24 14~24 12.5 149 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-26~36 26~36 14 190 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-38~48 38~48 15 216 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

If you have some problems about Unitube Light-armored Cable (GYXTW), or want to know more details about FTTH Drop Cable, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Power Composite Cable, Conventional center tube micro cable, Fiber Patch Cord,etc. Welcome to contact us!

Looking forward to your inquiry !

 

Send your message to us:
×
unitube-light-armored-cable--gyxtw-02
unitube-light-armored-cable--gyxtw-06
unitube-light-armored-cable--gyxtw-05
unitube-light-armored-cable--gyxtw-03
unitube-light-armored-cable--gyxtw-04
unitube-light-armored-cable--gyxtw-01
Chat with Nancy
already 1 902 messages

  • Nancy 10:12 AM, Today
    Hello, dear sir/madam, welcome to our website! I’m Sally,how should I address you?